English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
wet assembly [correct, standardized]
OBS: wet assembly : term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
assemblage rivé hermétique [masculine noun, standardized]; montage humide [masculine noun, standardized]; assemblage humide [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: assemblage rivé hermétique : terme normalisé par l'ISO.