English (Energy Transformation; Biomass Energy)
moisture content on wet basis [correct]; moisture content, wet basis [correct]; % moisture content, wet basis [correct]
DEF: the amount of water contained in the biomass, expressed as ... a percentage of the mass of the ... wet biomass.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie de la biomasse)
humidité sur brut [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité d'eau d'un produit par rapport à son poids à l'état brut.