English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
wet bonding [correct, standardized]
DEF: A formation of an adhesive bond where the adhesive coats applied still contain substantial amounts of volatile adhesive constituents when the coats are brought together.
OBS: wet bonding : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
collage humide [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Formation d'un assemblage où les enduits adhésifs appliqués contiennent toujours des quantités substantielles d'adhésifs volatils lorsque les enduits sont mis en contact.
OBS: collage humide : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.