English (Trade Names; Extinguishing Agents)
Range Guard™ [trademark]
DEF: Wet chemical system used for kitchens.
OBS: A trademark of Badger Fire Protection.
French (Appellations commerciales; Agents extincteurs)
Range Guard [trademark, see observation]
DEF: Système à agent extincteur liquide qui est utilisé pour les cuisines.
OBS: Range GuardMC : Marque de commerce de Badger Fire Protection.