English (Civil Engineering; Types of Concrete)
wet concrete [correct]
CONT: In an attempt to better understand this mechanism, a method of testing adhesion of sealants on wet concrete has been developed...
French (Génie civil; Sortes de béton)
béton fluide [correct, masculine noun]; béton humide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Béton dont l'affaissement au cône d'Abrams est supérieure à 16 cm.