English (Ecology (General); Hydrology and Hydrography)
hydrohalophyte zone [proposal]
OBS: Hydro-halophytes grow in aquatic conditions or non wet soil. Most mangroves and saltmarsh species along coastlines are hydrohalophytes.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Hydrologie et hydrographie)
zone des hydrohalophytes [feminine noun]