English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
centering/unpleating device [correct]; centering/unpleating device for openwidth fabrics [correct]
CONT: Ouvromatic 100 : Detwisting-slitting machine of tubular knitted fabrics either wet or dry, manual or automatic process, with optional centering/unpleating device for openwidth fabrics.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tricot et tissus extensibles)
centreur déplisseur [correct, masculine noun]; centreur déplisseur des tissus au large [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ouvromatic 100: Ouvreuse détortionneuse pour tricots tubulaires secs ou mouillés, manuelle ou automatique, avec centreur déplisseur des tissus au large.