English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
detwisting-slitting machine [correct]; detwisting-slitting machine of tubular knitted fabrics [correct]
CONT: Ouvromatic 100 : Detwisting-slitting machine of tubular knitted fabrics either wet or dry, manual or automatic process, with optional centering/unpleating device for openwidth fabrics.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tricot et tissus extensibles)
ouvreuse détortionneuse [correct, feminine noun]; ouvreuse détortionneuse pour tricots tubulaires [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ouvromatic 100: Ouvreuse détortionneuse pour tricots tubulaires secs ou mouillés, manuelle ou automatique, avec centreur déplisseur des tissus au large.