English (Food Industries)
wet-mix processing [correct]
OBS: Wet mixes and dry mixes share many of the same process challenges. The one variable that differentiates them is water. The best way to avoid problems with wet mixing is to develop a solid appreciation for how ingredients interact with water and with mixing equipment...
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
traitement par voie humide [masculine noun]