English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Household Cleaning and Maintenance; Industrial Tools and Equipment)
Safety of Household and Similar Electrical Appliances – Part 2 : Particular Requirements for Wet and Dry Vacuum Cleaners, Including Power Brush, for Industrial and Commercial Use [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard CEI/IEC 60335-2-69:1997.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-69-01 (R2015): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers); Outillage industriel)
Sécurité des appareils électrodomestiques et analogues – Partie 2 : Règles particulières pour les aspirateurs fonctionnant en présence d'eau ou à sec, y compris les brosses motorisées, à usage industriel et commercial [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI/IEC 60335-2-69:1997.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-69-01 (R2015) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.