English (School Equipment; Office Equipment and Supplies)
chalk tray [correct]
CONT: Chalkboards.... The procedure for cleaning depends on the type of chalkboard.... Move any chalk and erasers to one end of the chalk tray to prevent them from getting wet.
French (Matériel et équipement scolaires; Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
support à craie [masculine noun]