English (Properties of Paper; Paper Manufacturing Processes)
moisture wrinkle [correct]; wet wrinkle [correct]
DEF: Paper defects appearing as puckers or creases... produced while the sheet is wet, usually at the wet end of the paper machine...
French (Propriétés des papiers; Fabrication du papier)
pli d'humidité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Défaut du papier sous forme d'ondulation se produisant lorsque la feuille est humide, généralement dans la partie humide de la machine à papier.