English (Drying Equipment (Air Cond. and Heating); Wood Drying)
green end [correct]; wet end [correct]
DEF: The end of a progressive kiln at which the material to be seasoned enters.
French (Étuves et séchoirs (Cond. de l'air et chauffage); Séchage du bois)
entrée du séchoir [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie du séchoir tunnel où pénètre le bois qui doit être séché.