English (Papermaking Machines)
primary headbox [correct]
DEF: The first and main headbox on a fourdrinier wet end of a paper machine making a multi-ply board, with the liner being applied by a subsequent(secondary) headbox.
French (Machines à papier)
caisse d'arrivée primaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Caisse d'arrivée qui dépose un premier jet de pâte sur la toile.