English (Papermaking Machines)
suction roll [correct]
CONT: Suction roll mark : Paper defects caused by the use of excessive vacuum in the suction couch roll or suction roll on the wet end press.
French (Machines à papier)
rouleau aspirant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rouleau muni d'une caisse aspirante.
OBS: Pour "rouleau aspirant", voir la figure 8.5.4.1. dans CTD-1, vol. 1.