English (Cork)
yellow stain [correct, standardized]
DEF: A yellow-coloured stain which is developed in a wet environment and progresses from the back towards the belly of the stem.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Liège)
tache jaune [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tache de couleur jaune qui se développe dans des environnements humides et avance à partir de la croûte vers le ventre de la planche.
OBS: Terme et définitions normalisés par l'ISO.