English (Climatology)
wet equatorial climate [correct]
DEF: [A] major climate type of the Köppen classification characterized by consistently high temperatures (around 30 °C ...), with plentiful precipitation (150–1,000 cm ...), heavy cloud cover, and high humidity, with very little annual temperature variation.
French (Climatologie)
climat équatorial humide [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le climat équatorial humide, caractérisé par une humidité constante, un faible ensoleillement, une couverture nuageuse fréquente et une température de l'air autour de 26 °C, se retrouve de part et d'autre de l'équateur thermique [...]
Spanish (Climatología)
clima ecuatorial húmedo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El Norte [de Angola] es de clima ecuatorial húmedo y abundante en vegetación, mientras que el Sur tiene clima tropical sudanés y vegetación de sabana.