English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
flight control bay [correct]; flight control closet
CONT: During the examination of the actuators in the flight control closet, it was noted that the walls of the enclosure were wet with hydraulic fluid.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
armoire des commandes de vol [feminine noun]
CONT: L'examen des vérins dans l'armoire des commandes de vol a révélé que les parois de l'armoire étaient enduites de liquide hydraulique.