English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
intrinsic quality factor [correct]
CONT: Colour is an intrinsic quality factor for wheat in multiple areas from flour to noodles and grains. Initial models are capable of predicting noodle colour.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
facteur de qualité intrinsèque [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La couleur est un facteur de qualité intrinsèque de plusieurs formes de blé : du grain aux nouilles, en passant par la farine.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
factor de calidad intrínseco [correct, masculine noun]