English (Biotechnology; Breadmaking; Noodles and Pasta)
glutenin [correct]
DEF: The fraction of wheat flour proteins that is insoluble in water, salt solution or 70% ethyl alcohol solution.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Biotechnologie; Boulangerie; Pâtes alimentaires)
gluténine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des glutélines de l'amande du grain de blé.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Biotecnología; Panificación; Pastas alimentarias)
glutenina [correct, feminine noun]