English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Agricultural Economics)
ground wheat [correct]
CONT: Ash content on ground wheat, flour or semolina is determined using AACC Method 08-01.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Économie agricole)
blé moulu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les meuniers italiens sont fort conscients de la qualité, à la fois du blé moulu et de la farine produite.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.