English (Noodles and Pasta)
pasta [correct, invariable]
DEF: A type of dough made from semolina or wheat flour and extruded into various shapes ready for cooking.
French (Pâtes alimentaires)
pâtes alimentaires [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Préparation à base de semoule de blé dur et d'eau, comportant parfois des œufs ou des légumes [...]
Spanish (Pastas alimentarias)
pastas alimentarias [feminine noun, plural]; pastas [feminine noun, plural]