English (Milling and Cereal Industries)
fine middlings [correct, plural]
OBS: middlings : Particles of wheat endosperm extracted from the bread-flour system which have yet to be ground into flour...
OBS: middlings: Plural but singular or plural in construction.
French (Minoterie et céréales)
fins finots [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Le blé dur importé devra servir à fabriquer au moins 64 % de produits de la mouture, qui doivent être utilisés comme semoule de cuisine pour l'alimentation de l'homme ou comme fins finots pour la fabrication de pâtes alimentaires. Les fins finots doivent servir à fabriquer au moins 96 % de pâtes alimentaires.
OBS: finot : En meunerie, semoule très fine et très pure.