English (Food Industries; Breadmaking; Grain Growing)
gradual reduction [correct]
DEF: The process by which wheat is broken down to flour and by-products in several stages.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Boulangerie; Culture des céréales)
réduction progressive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procédé par lequel le blé est séparé en farine et en sous-produits par étapes successives.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Panificación; Cultivo de cereales)
reducción gradual [feminine noun]