English (Breadmaking)
whole-wheat bread [correct]
DEF: Bread made of the entire cleaned kernels of wheat [whole-wheat flour].
French (Boulangerie)
pain complet [correct, masculine noun]; pain de blé complet [correct, masculine noun]; pain de blé entier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Pain fait avec] de la farine de blé entier.