English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
red spring wheat [correct]; RSW [correct]; red spring [correct]; RS [correct]; RS
OBS: Canada is the world’s largest exporter of hard red spring wheat.
OBS: RS: prescribed abbreviation.
OBS: red spring wheat; red spring; RWS; RS : terms and abbreviations used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
blé roux de printemps [correct, masculine noun]; roux de printemps [correct, masculine noun]; RS [correct, masculine noun]; RS
OBS: Le Canada est le plus gros exportateur au monde de blé roux de printemps.
OBS: RS : abréviation réglementaire.
OBS: roux de printemps; RS : terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
trigo rojo de primavera [correct, masculine noun]