English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
raw wheat [correct]
DEF: Uncleaned wheat as received at the elevator or mill.
OBS: raw wheat : term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
blé sale [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Blé non nettoyé, tel qu'il est livré au moulin.
OBS: blé sale : terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.