English (Food Industries)
wheatgrass [correct]
CONT: Wheatgrass comes from wheat grain which is sprouted then placed in soil. The young sprouts are then harvested and pressed. The resulting liquid, called wheatgrass juice, is a natural cocktail of chlorophyll and nutrients ...
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
herbe de blé [correct, feminine noun]; blé en herbe [masculine noun]
CONT: L'herbe de blé est obtenue à partir de grains de blé dur, germés, puis mis en terre. Les jeunes pousses obtenues sont ensuite pressées. Le jus recueilli, appelé jus d'herbe de blé, est un cocktail naturel de chlorophylle et de nutriments [...]