English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
violet wheatgrass [correct]; Alaska wildrye [correct]; Alaskan wheatgrass [correct]; high elymus
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
élyme à glumes larges [correct, masculine noun]; élyme latiglume [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.