English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bluebunch wheatgrass [correct]; bluebunch wheat grass [correct]; beardless wheatgrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
agropyre à épi [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.