English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Forage Crops)
wheatgrass [correct]; wheat grass [correct]
OBS: Any of the perennial bunchgrasses of the genus Agropyron, family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Culture des plantes fourragères)
agropyre [correct, masculine noun]; agropyron [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Toute plante vivace herbacée de la famille des Poaceae du genre Agropyron.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta); Cultivo de plantas forrajeras)
agropiro [masculine noun]