English (Grain Growing; Soil Science; Economic Geography)
wheat soil; wheatland
CONT: the prairie soils of the United States, Canada and the U.S.S.R. are excellent examples of good wheat soils.
French (Culture des céréales; Science du sol; Géographie économique)
terre à blés [feminine noun]
CONT: c'est le tchernozium [...] elle est réputée comme terre à blés, et c'est elle qui produit les céréales et les cultures industrielles de l'Ukraine.