English (Grain Growing; Soil Science; Economic Geography)
wheat soil; wheatland
CONT: The prairie soils of the United States, Canada and the U.S.S.R. are excellent examples of good wheat soils.
French (Culture des céréales; Science du sol; Géographie économique)
sol à blé [masculine noun]
CONT: Les meilleurs sols à blé sont profonds : sols de limons, argile-siliceux ou encore argilo-calcaires.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Ciencia del suelo; Geografía económica)
tierra triguera [correct, feminine noun]