English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
European wheat stem sawfly [correct]
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
cèphe du blé [masculine noun]
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
céfido del trigo [masculine noun]