English (Pulleys and Belts; Chains and Cables (Mechanical Components); Ship and Boat Parts)
wheel chain block [correct]
French (Poulies et courroies; Câbles et chaînes (Composants mécaniques); Parties des bateaux)
poulie de drosse de gouvernail [correct, feminine noun]