English (General Hardware; Furniture Industries)
swivel castor with wheel brake [correct, standardized]; wheel brake swivel castor [proposal]
OBS: Terms for furniture fittings.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Industrie du meuble)
roulette pivotante à blocage de la roue [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Termes pour ferrures de meubles.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.