English (Aeroindustry)
aileron trim control wheel [correct]; aileron trim wheel [correct]
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
molette du compensateur ailerons [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.