English (Air Transport)
longitudinal trim control wheel switch
French (Transport aérien)
interrupteur du compensateur du stabilisateur [masculine noun, officially approved]; interrupteur trim [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: interrupteur trim (jarg. techn.).
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le CUTA opérations aériennes.