English (Grinding (Machine-Tooling))
cylinder grinding wheel [correct]; cylinder wheel [correct]
French (Meulage (Usinage))
meule plate [correct, feminine noun]; meule cylindre [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: meule cylindre : Terme uniformisé par CN-Air Canada.