English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Steering Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
wheel aligner [correct]; wheel alignment machine [correct]; wheel alignment equipment
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Direction (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
appareil de réglage de la géométrie [correct, masculine noun]