English (Construction Site Equipment; Earthmoving)
front wheel and articulated frame steer grader [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Matériel de chantier; Terrassement)
niveleuse à direction agissant sur les roues avant et sur le châssis articulé [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.