English (Seeding and Planting Equipment)
dibbler [correct]; dibbling machine
DEF: A transplanting device which consists of a frame to which two wheels are attached. On the rim of each wheel are attached spikes regularly spaced so that as the vehicle moves across a field holes are made in the soil for transplanting.
French (Matériel de plantation et de semis)
poqueteuse [correct, feminine noun]; marqueuse [correct, feminine noun]; rayonneuse [correct, feminine noun]; appareil à faire les poquets [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo de plantación y de siembra)
ahoyadora [correct, feminine noun]; máquina abrehoyos [correct, feminine noun]