English (Cultivating and Tilling Equipment)
gauge wheel [correct]; plow gauge wheel [correct]
CONT: Several types of automatic and mechanical depth controls [for discers] are presently being developed. One type uses a ski or gauge wheels running on the unworked land to sense the relative position of the discer frame ...
French (Motoculteurs et motobineuses)
roue de jauge [correct, feminine noun]; roue de réglage [feminine noun]
CONT: (...) des roues de jauge roulant sur le fond de raie, utilisées avec les charrues semi-portées ou les charrues traînées; elles permettent une meilleure tenue de raie et le réglage de la profondeur du labour.