English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Grinding (Machine-Tooling))
band wheel grinder
DEF: An article designed for grinding the face of the band of the machine on which it is mounted
French (Outillage industriel; Meulage (Usinage))
meule pour volants porte-lame
OBS: Article destiné à meuler la surface du volant porte-lame de la machine sur laquelle il est monté