English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering))
heliogyroscope
OBS: helio: A learned borrowing from Greek meaning "sun", used in the formation of compound words, i.e. helioatry.
OBS: gyroscope :Wheel or disk mounted to spin rapidly about an axis.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie))
héliogyroscope [masculine noun]
DEF: Gyroscope mû par la lumière solaire.