English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Cinematography)
floating-hub wheel [correct, see observation]
OBS: floating-hub wheel : term linked with the conception and development of large-format film technology.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Cinématographie)
bobine à noyau amovible [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: bobine à noyau amovible : terme établi dans le cadre de la conception et de la mise au point de la technique du cinéma grand format.