English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
anti-tipper [correct]
DEF: Small wheel attached to the back of [a] wheelchair and designed to prevent you from tipping over backward.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
roulette antibascule [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Roulettes antibascule se rapprochant du sol pendant la verticalisation.