English (Induction (Magnetism); Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport); Aircraft Interiors)
induction loop [correct]
CONT: The red and amber lamps are activated by the aircraft as its nose wheel passes over induction loops in the apron.
CONT: Audio-channels would be available via cordless headphones picking up the signal via induction loops in the cabin floor.
French (Induction (Magnétisme); Signalisation (Transport aérien); Aménagement intérieur des aéronefs)
boucle d'induction [feminine noun]
CONT: Les feux rouges et orangés s'allument lorsque la roue avant de l'avion passe sur les boucles d'induction encastrées dans l'aire de trafic.