English (Trucking (Road Transport); Trailers and Hauling)
stationary mount fifth wheel [correct]; stationary fifth wheel [correct]; fixed fifth wheel [correct]
DEF: Fifth wheel which cannot slide longitudinally because the fifth-wheel advance is permanently set.
French (Camionnage; Remorques et remorquage)
sellette d'attelage fixe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sellette d'attelage qui ne peut être déplacée longitudinalement, et dont l'avancée est réglée en permanence.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Camiones con remolque y remolque)
quinta rueda fija [correct, feminine noun]; quinta rueda estacionaria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quinta rueda inferior que no puede desplazarse longitudinalmente y en la que el ajuste de avance es permanente.