English (Trucking (Road Transport); Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
wheel slip [correct]
DEF: The excessive rotation of the drive wheels of a road vehicle due to a loss of traction.
French (Camionnage; Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
patinage [correct, masculine noun]; glissement [masculine noun]
DEF: Rotation, sans entraînement, des roues motrices d'un véhicule routier par suite d'une adhérence insuffisante.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Ruedas y neumáticos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
patinazo [correct, masculine noun]; patinaje [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rotación sin arrastre de las ruedas motrices de un vehículo cuando falta adherencia.