English (Mammals; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
service dog [correct]; SD [correct]
DEF: A dog that works for individuals with disabilities other than blindness or deafness.
CONT: Service dogs are trained to perform a wide variety of tasks including but not limited to : pulling a wheelchair, bracing, retrieving, alerting to a medical crisis, and providing assistance in a medical crisis.
French (Mammifères; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
chien d'assistance [correct, masculine noun]; chien de service [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chien qui travaille pour les [personnes] présentant un handicap autre que la cécité et la surdité.
OBS: [Ces chiens] sont entraînés à réaliser une large variété de tâches incluant, mais ne se limitant pas à : tirer une chaise roulante, soutenir, récupérer, alerter [et] procurer une assistance lors de crises médicales.
Spanish (Mamíferos; Ayudas técnicas para personas minusválidas)
perro de servicio [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los perros de servicio son aquellos que están entrenados para hacer alguna tarea específica. Es decir, que ayudan a una persona con algún tipo de discapacidad o problema ya sea físico o mental a realizar algo que no podrían hacer solos y hacerles la vida más fácil.