English (Curling; Disabled Sports)
buddy system [correct]
OBS: A teammate bringing a player's wheelchair to a stop by holding on to the wheels.
French (Curling; Sports adaptés)
immobilisation du fauteuil par un coéquipier [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Immobilisation faite par un coéquipier.