English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
body support system [correct, standardized]
DEF: Those parts of the wheelchair which directly support or contain the body of the user. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: body support system: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
système de soutien du corps [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Parties du fauteuil roulant qui soutiennent ou contiennent directement le corps de l'utilisateur. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: système de soutien du corps : terme normalisé par l'ISO.