English (Scientific Research Methods; Statistical Methods)
within-subject protocol [correct]; repeated measures protocol [correct]
CONT: A repeated measures protocol in which the participants use one type of wheelchair and then another minimises the impact of individual variation.
French (Méthodes de recherche scientifique; Méthodes statistiques)
protocole intra-sujet [correct, masculine noun]; protocole à mesures répétées [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le test d'activité locomotrice a été effectué selon un protocole intra-sujet où chacun des rats recevaient chacun des traitements [...]