English (Curling)
stationary position [correct]
CONT: The curler's wheelchair must be in a stationary position.
French (Curling)
position stationnaire [correct, feminine noun]; position stable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le fauteuil roulant du curleur doit être en position stationnaire.