English (Applications of Automation)
personal service robot [correct, standardized]; personal use service robot [correct]; service robot for personal use [correct, standardized]
DEF: A service robot used for a non-commercial task, usually by lay persons.
OBS: [Examples :] domestic servant robot, automated wheelchair, personal mobility assist robot and pet exercising robot.
OBS: personal service robot; service robot for personal use: terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Automatisation et applications)
robot de service personnel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; robot de service pour usage personnel [correct, masculine noun]; robot de service pour utilisation personnelle [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Robot de service utilisé pour une tâche non commerciale, habituellement par des personnes non spécialisées.
OBS: [Exemples :] robot domestique, fauteuil roulant automatique, robot d'assistance à la mobilité des personnes et robot dresseur d'animaux.
OBS: robot de service personnel; robot de service pour utilisation personnelle : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones)
robot de servicio personal [correct, masculine noun]