English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Disabled Sports)
safety belt [correct]
OBS: A wheelchair accessory.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Sports adaptés)
sangle stabilisatrice [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pièce complémentaire au fauteuil roulant.