English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Hospital Furniture)
manual wheelchair [correct]
CONT: Manual wheelchairs are mobility devices designed to assist individuals with limited mobility in moving around and performing daily activities. These wheelchairs are typically operated by the user or a caregiver through manual propulsion ...
OBS: Manual wheelchairs come in various types, including standard folding wheelchairs, transport wheelchairs, lightweight wheelchairs, ultra-lightweight wheelchairs, sports wheelchairs, and ergonomic designs.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Mobilier d'hôpital)
fauteuil roulant manuel [correct, masculine noun]; chaise roulante manuelle [avoid, calque, feminine noun]
CONT: La largeur hors-tout est un critère important concernant les dimensions d'un fauteuil roulant manuel.