English (Disabled Sports; Sports (General))
wheelchair athlete [correct]
French (Sports adaptés; Sports (Généralités))
athlète en fauteuil roulant [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; athlète en chaise roulante [avoid, masculine and feminine noun]