English (Disabled Sports; Curling)
electronic communication equipment [correct]
CONT: Wheelchair curling teams must not use electronic communication equipment to modify the voice during a game.
French (Sports adaptés; Curling)
équipement de communication électronique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il est défendu d'utiliser de l'équipement de communication électronique pendant une partie de curling en fauteuil roulant.