English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
wheeled armoured fighting vehicle [correct]; armoured wheeled combat vehicle [correct]; wheeled combat armoured vehicle; wheeled armored combat vehicle
OBS: wheeled armoured fighting vehicle : term extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
véhicule blindé de combat à roues [correct, masculine noun]; véhicule de combat blindé à roues [masculine noun]
OBS: véhicule blindé de combat à roues : terme tiré du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.