English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
medium logistic vehicle wheeled [correct, officially approved]; MLVW [correct, officially approved]
OBS: medium logistic vehicle wheeled; MLVW : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
véhicule logistique moyen à roues [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; VLMR [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: véhicule logistique moyen à roues; VLMR : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.