English (Industrial Ceramics)
ironstone china [correct]; ironstone ware [correct]; white earthenware; opaque porcelain
DEF: A generic term for a fine, hard earthenware of high strength and durability.
French (Céramiques industrielles)
faïence fine feldspathique [correct, feminine noun]; faïence fine dure [correct, feminine noun]; lithocérame [correct, feminine noun, rare]
CONT: produits à porosité sensible [...] émaillés [...] faïences fines feldspathiques [...] vaissellerie et articles décoratifs.