English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
European white elm [correct]; Russian elm [correct]; Ulmus leavis [Latin]
OBS: A tree of the family Ulmaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
orme blanc d'Europe [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Ulmacées.