English (Glass Beads and Small Glassware)
cornaline
DEF: A bead having an opaque white enamel core covered by or "cased" in ruby enamel.
French (Perles de verre et verroterie)
cornaline [feminine noun]; perle de type cornaline [feminine noun]
DEF: Perle de verre dont le milieu est blanc émaillé et recouverte ou "doublée" d'une couche de verre rouge rubis extra mince.