English (Dog and Cat Breeding; Genetics)
odd-eyed white
CONT: All cat associations recognize a color of Persian and Domestic Shorthair cats called odd-eyed white. Cats of this breed have one blue eye and one copper or orange eye.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats; Génétique)
chat blanc à yeux vairons [masculine noun]
OBS: vairon : se dit des yeux qui n'ont pas une couleur unie, ou qui sont de couleurs différentes.