English (News and Journalism (General); Internet and Telematics)
electronic magazine [correct]; E-zine [correct]; e-zine [correct]; ezine [correct]; cybermagazine [correct]
DEF: Periodical publication whose contents reside on files and may be read by a user via a network.
CONT: Cybermagazine relaunching with an eye on mass market : K. White says he has visited virtually every E-zine on the Web.
French (Information et journalisme (Généralités); Internet et télématique)
magazine électronique [correct, masculine noun]; cybermagazine [correct, masculine noun]; É-zine [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Publication périodique dont le contenu réside sur un fichier et peut être lu par un utilisateur au travers d'un réseau.
Spanish (Noticias y periodismo (Generalidades); Internet y telemática)
revista electrónica [correct, feminine noun]; revista virtual [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]; revista en línea [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]