English (Horse Husbandry)
white to below the fetlock [correct]
OBS: A description of the marking of a horse.
French (Élevage des chevaux)
balzane au-dessous du boulet [correct, feminine noun]; balzane sous le boulet [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tache blanche [qui] part du sabot mais ne dépasse pas le boulet.