English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
California white fir [correct]; Sierra white fir [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Pinaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sapin de Low [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Pinaceae.