English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
grand fir [correct]; lowland fir [correct]; lowland white fir [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Pinaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sapin grandissime [correct, masculine noun]; sapin de Vancouver [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Pinaceae.
OBS: Sapin grandissime est le terme recommandé par le comité du Service canadien des forêts.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
abeto de Vancouver [masculine noun]