English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
white fir [correct]; Rocky Mountain white fir [correct]; Rocky Mountain fir [correct]; Colorado fir [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Pinaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sapin du Colorado [correct, masculine noun]; sapin argenté [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Pinaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
abeto del Colorado [masculine noun]