English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
cotton fireweed [correct]; white fireweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Senecio quadridentatus [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Compositae.
OBS: Senecio quadridentatus : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.