English (Fish; Aquaculture)
white fish [correct]; lean fish [correct]
DEF: Fish in which the main reserves of fat are in the liver.
OBS: not to be confused with "whitefish" (=corégone in French).
French (Poissons; Aquaculture)
poisson maigre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poisson dont les principales réserves de graisse sont dans le foie (ex. : Gadidae).
Spanish (Peces; Acuicultura)
pescado magro [correct, masculine noun]