English (Fish)
Atlantic whitefish [correct]; Acadian whitefish [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Salmonidae.
French (Poissons)
corégone de l'Atlantique [correct, masculine noun]; corégone d'Acadie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Salmonidae.