English (Fish)
pygmy whitefish [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Salmonidae.
French (Poissons)
ménomini pygmée [correct, masculine noun]; corégone pygmée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Salmonidae.