English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Recipes; Restaurant Menus)
bouillabaisse [correct]
DEF: A fish stew having five or six kinds of fish, white wine, garlic, parsley, tomatoes, saffron, pepper and bay leaf.
French (Plats cuisinés; Recettes de cuisine; Menus (Restauration))
bouillabaisse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Soupe à base de poissons à chair ferme [...] et à chair tendre [...] avec tomate, ail, thym, etc., le tout arrosé d'huile d'olive et cuit dans de l'eau portée à ébullition.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Recetas de cocina; Menú (Restaurantes))
bullabesa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sopa de pescados y crustáceos, sazonada con especias fuertes, vino y aceite, que suele servirse con rebanadas de pan.