English (Fish)
whitespotted boxfish [correct]; spotted boxfish [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Ostraciidae.
French (Poissons)
poisson-coffre pintade [correct, masculine noun]; coffre à taches blanches [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Ostraciidae.