English (Recipes)
Normande sauce [correct]; Normandy sauce [correct]
DEF: a white sauce made of fish stock, flavored with wine, and enriched with cream and yolks of eggs.
CONT: Normandy sauce ... served with fish dishes.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
sauce normande [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La sauce normande, qui accommode de nombreux poissons, est un velouté de poisson à la crème et au fumet de champignons.