English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
4,4’-thiodiphenol [correct]; TDP [correct]
OBS: Properties :White, crystalline powder,... Use : Intermediate, flame retardant, antioxidant, engineering plastics.
OBS: Chemical formula: (C6H5OH)2S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
4,4'-thiodiphénol [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : (C6H5OH)2S