English (Milling and Cereal Industries)
white flour(ching-pai) [correct]
CONT: Chinese flour mills produce two grades of flour :white(ching-pai) of approximately 70% extraction and standard dark(tiao-chun) of approximately 80% extraction. The white flour represents 40% of flour production and the standard dark flour represents 60% of flour production. Flour milling is based on a short milling surface without purification.
French (Minoterie et céréales)
farine blanche (ching-pai) [feminine noun]
CONT: Les meuneries chinoises produisent deux types de farines : la farine blanche (ching-pai) d'environ 70 % d'extraction et la farine ordinaire foncée (tiao-chun) d'à peu près 80 % d'extraction. La farine blanche représente 40 % de la production de farine et la farine ordinaire foncée 60 %. La farine est préparée sur surfaces de meunerie restreintes, sans sassage.