English (Grain Growing; Vegetable Crop Production; Milling and Cereal Industries)
redried cornstarch
OBS: cornstarch : Starch resembling a fine white flour made from corn and used chiefly in foods as a thickening agent... and in manufacture of adhesives and sizes for paper.
French (Culture des céréales; Production légumière; Minoterie et céréales)
amidon de maïs déshydraté [masculine noun]
OBS: amidon : Substance de réserve hydrocarbonée, que l'on rencontre sous forme de grains dans presque toutes les parties de plantes.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Producción hortícola; Molinería y cereales)
almidón de maíz deshidratado [masculine noun]