English (Lamps)
Moore lamp [correct]; Moore tube [correct]; Moore light lamp [correct]; Moore light tube [correct]
DEF: Discharge lamp in which the light is produced by the positive column of the discharge in nitrogen(golden yellow light) or carbon dioxide(white light), without any fluorescent material.
French (Lampes)
lampe de Moore [correct, feminine noun]; lampe à lumière de Moore [correct, feminine noun]; tube de Moore [correct, masculine noun]; tube à lumière de Moore [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lampe à décharge dans laquelle la lumière est produite par la colonne positive de la décharge dans l'azote (lumière jaune doré) ou dans l'anhydride carbonique (lumière blanche), sans substance fluorescente.