English (Lamps; Lighting; Electrical Engineering)
white fluorescent lamp [correct]
French (Lampes; Éclairage; Électrotechnique)
lampe fluorescente blanche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lampe fluorescente qui émet une lumière blanche qui se situe entre celle du blanc froid et du blanc chaud.