English (Biochemistry)
non-absorbent, non-toxic white foam disposable plug [correct]
OBS: Term taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Biochimie)
bouchon jetable en mousse blanche non absorbante et non toxique [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme tiré du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.