English (White Products (Petroleum))
white products [correct, plural, standardized]
DEF: A conventional term applied to light-coloured liquid petroleum products such as gasoline, white spirit and kerosine. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: white products: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: white products: as a collective, term rarely used in the singular (white product).
French (Produits blancs (Pétrole))
produits blancs [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Terme conventionnel s'appliquant aux produits pétroliers liquides peu colorés, tels que l'essence, le white spirit et le kérosène. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: produits blancs : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: produits blancs : terme collectif rarement utilisé au singulier (produit blanc).
Spanish (Productos blancos (Petróleo))
productos blancos [correct, masculine noun, plural]