English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
Gaussian white noise generator [correct]; white Gaussian noise generator [correct]; Gaussian noise generator
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
générateur de bruit blanc gaussien [correct, masculine noun]; générateur de bruit gaussien [correct, masculine noun]