English (Types of Glass; Packaging in Glass)
soda glass; white glass
CONT: the ordinary soda glass made from sand, sodium carbonate and lime is drawn out in sheets.
French (Sortes de verre; Emballages en verre)
verre blanc [masculine noun]
CONT: en bouteillerie, les teintes courantes sont: le verre blanc, incolore, qui ne comporte que très peu d'oxyde de fer.