English (Ornamental Glassware; Symbols, Motifs and Ornaments (Arts))
quilling [correct, noun]
DEF: A style of decoration in the form of closely spaced festoons of white opaque glass, to be found on some so-called Nailsea glass...
French (Verrerie d'art; Symboles, motifs et ornements (Arts))
filet peigné [correct, masculine noun]