English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Biochemistry; Beverages; Winemaking)
natural carbonic acid [correct]
CONT: The slightly flared glass is most suited to the young "acidic" white wines such as Riesling, Grüner Veltiner and Sylvaner. The presence of natural carbonic acid produces the overly acidic taste which is compensated for by the flared rim of the glass which helps to deposit the wine on the tip of the tongue where it is least sensitive to acids.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Biochimie; Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation); Industrie vinicole)
acide carbonique naturel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] si l'on raffole de l'association café plus lait, on peut avoir recours, [si on veut éviter les problèmes de digestion liés au fait que la caféine fait coaguler les protéines du lait dans l'estomac], à un café sans caféine (décaféiné à l'aide d'un solvant «irréprochable» [comme] l'eau ou l'acide carbonique naturel).