English (Glasses (table setting); Wine Service; Glassware)
white wine glass
OBS: glasses. (...) left to right, is water, burgundy, champagne, (...) water goblet, red wine, white wine.
French (Verres (service de table); Service des vins; Objets en verre)
verre à vin blanc
OBS: fig. no82