English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
white goldenrod [correct]; silverrod [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
verge d'or bicolore [correct, feminine noun]; solidage bicolore [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.
OBS: solidage bicolore : certains auteurs utilisent le terme «solidage» au masculin.