English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
white lead in oil
OBS: FIST 47-03-054, white lead : a heavy poisonous basic carbonate lead of variable composition that is marketed a powder or as a paste in linseed oil, has good hiding power, and is used chiefly in exterior paints(WECO 76, 1337)
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
céruse broyée à l'huile
OBS: NF T 31-005 66 1.